Magicplan preview
Magicplan favicon

Magicplan Review

October 2026

$10M
Revenue
172.2K
Visits/mo
0.0/5
Trustpilot
64
Employees
3%
Growth
#205,166
Global Rank
Estimated Revenue
$10M
Total Employees
64
Employee Growth
3%
Industry
3D
About

Restoration workflow software that connects field to office instantly. Capture scopes, photos & docs in one place—no re-entry. Xactimate® integration.

Global Rank
#205,166

What is Magicplan's Revenue?

Magicplan's estimated revenue is $10M.

What does Magicplan do?

Restoration workflow software that connects field to office instantly. Capture scopes, photos & docs in one place—no re-entry. Xactimate® integration.

3mo Traffic Growth
-0.1%
Monthly Hits
172.2K
Time on Site
14:44Mins
Bounce Rate
46%

How fast is Magicplan growing?

Magicplan has changed by -0.1% in the last 3 months according to SimilarWeb.

How do people find Magicplan?

People visit Magicplan through various channels. 100% find them through search engines.

How do people interact with Magicplan?

Last month, Magicplan received 172.2K visitors who spent an average of 14:44 minutes on the website and visited 9.7 different pages per session. Overall, 46% of people bounce on the first visit.

Who uses Magicplan?

Magicplan's top market is United States and they receive 22% of visitors from there. The 2nd is India with 15%. The 3rd is Sweden with 13%.

Traffic Growth (last 3 months)

172.2K visits
Dec 2025
172.2K
192.4K visits
Nov 2025
192.4K
323.7K visits
Oct 2025
323.7K

Traffic Sources

Search100%
Paid0%

Top Countries

United States22%
India15%
Sweden13%
United Kingdom8%
Spain5%
CompanyRevenueEmployeesGrowthFunding
CanvasCanvas
$70.1M1938.6%N/A
MatterportMatterport
$119.8M674-22.6%$409M
ArcSiteArcSite
$0.9M10N/AN/A
SketchUpSketchUp
$114.8M54024.6%N/A
📝CMS1
🎯CSS Frameworks1
🔧Customer Support1
🔒Security1
🎯UI Libraries2
🔧Web Standards2
Tracking & Analytics2
G
Google Analytics
G
Google Static

Technology detection powered by advanced web analysis

Powered byTechlist.ai