Swapfiets preview
Swapfiets favicon

Swapfiets Review

October 2026

$24K
Revenue
100.0K
Visits/mo
3.1/5
Trustpilot
#316,341
Global Rank
Estimated Revenue *
$24K
Based on traffic
Total Employees *
11
Based on traffic
About

Your all-inclusive bike subscription with free repairs and maintenance.

Global Rank
#316,341

What is Swapfiets's Revenue?

Swapfiets's estimated revenue is $24K (estimated based on traffic).

What does Swapfiets do?

Your all-inclusive bike subscription with free repairs and maintenance.

3mo Traffic Growth
+0.2%
Monthly Hits
100.0K
Time on Site
6:03Mins
Bounce Rate
66%

How fast is Swapfiets growing?

Swapfiets has grown by 0.2% in the last 3 months according to SimilarWeb.

How do people find Swapfiets?

People visit Swapfiets through various channels. 100% find them through search engines.

How do people interact with Swapfiets?

Last month, Swapfiets received 100.0K visitors who spent an average of 6:03 minutes on the website and visited 2.3 different pages per session. Overall, 66% of people bounce on the first visit.

Who uses Swapfiets?

Swapfiets's top market is Netherlands and they receive 30% of visitors from there. The 2nd is Denmark with 14%. The 3rd is Germany with 10%.

Traffic Growth (last 3 months)

100.0K visits
Aug 2026
100.0K
86.3K visits
Jul 2026
86.3K
61.7K visits
Jun 2026
61.7K

Traffic Sources

Search100%

Top Countries

Netherlands30%
Denmark14%
Germany10%
France9%
Poland7%
Review Score
3.1/5
Total Reviews
2
Info
Swapfiets
Sort by:
Albert Ansah
Reviewed on Feb 5, 2025

In terms of the great customer service…

In terms of the great customer service andy and victor at the hurcules road branch were and example of the meaning, very friendly and informative. I ended up upgrading my bike and i very happy with it.

Sezen Seferov
Reviewed on Jul 17, 2026

Very dissappointed in the provided…

Very dissappointed in the provided service. The key account management/customer service didn't support at all with a stolen bicycle charge which could have gone onto my company's monthyl invoice as it has been done twice by Swapfiets already. However, my contact person wanted to support but it seems like I was just ghosted when asking for updates. Now I'm chased by a debt collector even after making the payment for the stolen bicyle.

🔧A/B Testing1
📊Analytics & Marketing2
🎯Build Tools1
⚡CDN1
☁️Cloud & Hosting1
📝CMS1
🎯CSS Frameworks1
🔧Customer Support1
⚡Performance1
🔧Privacy & Consent1
🔒Security1
🎯UI Libraries1
🔧Web Standards1
Tracking & Analytics5
G
Google Analytics
G
Google Tag Manager
J
jsDelivr
G
Google Tag Manager
G
Google AdSense

Technology detection powered by advanced web analysis

Powered byTechlist.ai